Club Championships 2014 Results 
Novice Boys
1st - Joshua Ottoway-Foster
2nd - Thomas Kaul 
3rd - Austin Harrison 




9 & Under Boys
1st - Patrick Welsh
2nd - Edward Carroll
3rd - Ben Archer
Tye Bassett




10 Year Old Boys
1st Eddie Archer
2nd - William Carroll
3rd - Ben Smith





11 Year Old Boys
1st - Alex Holt
2nd - Luke Ellis
3rd - Cameron Grady
















12 Year Old Boys
1st - Matthew Moody
1st - Charlie Scotcher
3rd - Adam Wildgoose





13 Year Old Boys
1st - Paul Haswell
2nd - Tim Lueer

















14 Year Old Boys
1st - Stephen Elliott







15+ Year Old Boys
1st - Rob Wheeler
2nd - Tom Cantelow
3rd - Dan Cooper

















Boys
1st - Stephen Elliott
2nd - Paul Haswell
3rd - Charlie Scotcher
Matthew Moody
Tim Lueer
Adam Wildgoose











Boys
1st - Alex Holt
2nd - Patrick Welsh
3rd - Eddie Archer
Luke Ellis
Ben Smith
William Carroll
Edwrad Carroll
Ben Archer











Boys
1st - Robert Wheeler
2nd - Tom Cantelow











Boys
1st - Rob Wheeler
2nd - Paul Haswell
3rd - Stephen Elliot









Swimmers Swimmer
Kate Haswell





Club Person 

Senior
Vicky Scotcher

Intermediate
Adam Wildgoose

Junior
Tye Bassett
Novice Boys and Girls

9 & Under

10 Year Old Girls

11 Year Old Boys

11 Year Old Girls

12 Year Old Boys                    Girls

13 Year Old Boys

13 Year Old Girls

14 Year Old Boys

14 Year Old Girls

Master Lady


John Stubbs Trophy
12-14 yrs 4 x 25m Individual Medley
Boys

Girls

Frank Wright Cup
11 yrs & under 4 x 25m Individual Medley
Boys

Girls

President's Cup
15 yrs & Over 4 x 25m Individual Medley


Master Mover Blue Ribbon Trophy
100m Freestyle

space
Most Improved Boy
Charlie Scotcher
Most Improved Girl
Ellie Torpey


Club Person Intermediate
Novice Girls
1st - Tahlia Lee 
2nd - Pippa Smith
3rd - Martha Grady





9 & Under Girls
Ist - Keira Lee 
2nd - Lily Craig
3rd - Imogen Scotcher 
Arabella King
Natalie Grady

10 Year Old Girls
1st - Kate Haswell
2nd - Ellie Torpey
3rd - Jessica Kaul
Millie Nye
Laura Blake
Robyn Tilsley














11 Year Old Girls
1st - Mega Elliot
2nd - Lucy Carroll
3rd - Elise Shenton
Freya Green




12 Year Old Girls
1st - Amy Foxon
1st - Amelia Graham











13 Year Old Girls
1st - Lullah Reed
2nd - Katie Taylor
3rd - Elena Cox
Georgia Joyce











14 Year Old Girls
1st - Holly Herring
2nd - Francesca Harrison






Master Ladies
1st - Kirsty Durose














Girls
1st - Katie Taylor
2nd - Francesca Harrison
3rd - Holly Herring
Elena Cox
Amy Foxen
Lullah Reed
Georgia Joyce









Girls
1st - Kate Haswell
2nd - Megan Elliot
3rd - Lucy Carroll
Ellie Torpey
Amelia Graham
Jessica Kaul
Lily Herd
Arabella King
Elise Shenton






Girls
1st - Kirsty Durose












Girls
1st - Kirsty Durose
2nd - Francesca Harrison
3rd - Katie Taylor







Most Stylish
Breast Stroke
Elise Shenton