Four Towns Round 3 - Leek, 11th July 2015

A really good team performance at Leek saw Ashbourne come a comfortable 3rd 18 points ahead of the home team. There was a really good atmosphere with all our swimmers getting behind the team resulting in 12 1st places, 15 PBs and 5 improved relay times. 

1st places:
Eddie Archer Boys 12yr 50m Back
Paul Haswell Boys 14yrs 50m Back & 50m Fly
Charlie Scotcher Boys 14yrs 50m Free
Kirsty Durose Girls Open 50m Fly & 50m Breast
Lydia Cox Girls Open 50m Back
9yrs Medley and Breast relays
14yrs Medley and Free relays
Open Medley relay

Result on night - Dove Valley 114pts  Belper 112pts  Ashbourne 99pts  Leek 81pts

A strong finish to the competition sees the club go in to the last round at Uttoxeter on 12th September only 2pts behind Leek and 12pts behind Dove Valley.



 Age Name 50m Free 50m Back 50m Breast  25m Fly 50m Fly  4 x 25m Relay
9 & UnderAnna Poyser      Freestyle        1.32.23
 Imogen Scotcher      Medley            1.36.15
 Ben Acher     Breast             1.58.40
 Edward Caroll      
        
 10 & Under Lilly Craig 40.57 D/Q
 25.60 Freestyle       1.25.87
  Ellie Torpey

 51.61  Medley          1.46.00
        
 Tye Bassett46.50

 D/Q
 Ben Elliot

1.05.01    
  Josh Ottoway-Foster  55.70    
        
 12 & UnderMegan Elliott 39.2245.88 
 
Freestyle    1.10.14
 Lucy Carroll

 49.20  Medley       1.26.57
   Kate Haswell

   57.50 
        
  Alex Holt     42.61 
  Eddie Archer 33.40 45.19    
  William Carroll 
 53.77   
 
  
Name 
 
 50m Free

 50m Back

 50m Breast
  
25m Fly

 50m Fly

 4 x 25m Relays 
 14 & Under Katie Taylor

43.40 41.48Freestyle    1.02.32
  Ellie Cox35.01

 
 Medley      1.14.86
  Georgia Joyce D/Q     
        
  Paul Haswell 37.08   36.46 
  Charlie Scotcher 33.07
 45.67 
 
        
 Open Lydia Cox  37.37
 
Freestyle         1.00.66
  Kirsty Durose   41.26  32.92 
  Fran Harrison 33.37     Medley         1.08.46
        
  Tom Allsop-Simpson 37.24  31.95 Cannon    3.01.97
  Mark Cooper 31.08 40.77