2016 AWARDS & TROPHIES
Club Championships Results

Congratulations to everyone who took part in the Club Championships back in November here are the long awaited results and photos of the trophy winners.

Please note: Full results from the Club Championships (including times and DQs) can be downloaded at the bottom of this page.























































Novice Boys
1st Sam Baines
2nd George Padden
3rd Leon Cartlidge & James Lawton


Novice Girls
1st Maisie Goddard
2nd Izzie Stephens
3rd Tilly Salt
Runners Up: Mollie Davies, Hazel Brandrick


9 Year Old Boys 
1st Finlay Howe


9 Year Old Girls
1st Tamsin Carroll
2nd Rosie King


10 Year Old Boys
1st Ben Archer
2nd Hamish Nye
3rd Austin Harrison



10 Year Old Girls
1st Imogen Scotcher
2nd Lola Blake
3rd Isabel Torpey


11 Year Old Boys
1st Joshua Ottaway-Foster


11 Year Old Girls
1st Keira Lee
2nd Ellie Tarr
3rd Katie Hancock
Runners Up: Arabella King, Katie Endall,
Evie Gregory, Elouise Bevan,Maisie Joyce
Bella Kimber and Jessica Sampson


12 Year Old Boys
1st Eddie Archer
2nd William Carroll
3rd Jolyon Woodisse

12 Year Old Girls
1st Kate Haswell
2nd Ellie Torpey=Jessica Kaul 
Runners Up: Millie Nye, Tahlia Lee, April Wingfield and Robyn Tilsley




13 Year Old Girls
1st Michaele Dick
2nd Megan Elliott
3rd Lucy Carroll


14 Year Old Boys
1st Charlie Scotcher
2nd Matthew Moody




15 Year Old Boys
1st Paul Haswell


15 Year Old Girls
1st Katie Taylor
2nd Lullah Reed


Open Boys
1st Stephen Elliott

Open Girls
1st Holly Herring

Masters
1st Kirsty Durose
2nd Helen Armstrong




PRESIDENT CUP BOYS
1st Paul Haswell
2nd Stephen Elliott

PRESIDENT CUP GIRLS
1st Kirsty Durose
2nd Katie Taylor
3rd Holly Herring

JOHN STUBBS BOYS
1st Charlie Scotcher
2nd Matt Moody
3rd Eddie Archer

JOHN STUBBS GIRLS
1st Kate Haswell
2nd Michaela Dick
3rd Megan Elliott


FRANK WRIGHT BOYS 
1st Ben Archer
2nd Joshua Ottaway-Foster
3rd Finlay Howe


FRANK WRIGHT GIRLS
1st Kiera Lee
2nd Ellie Tarr
3rd Imogen Scotcher


BLUE RIBBON BOYS
1stPaul Haswell
2nd Charlie Scotcher
3rd Matthew Moody

BLUE RIBBON GIRLS
1st Kirsty Durose
2nd Katie Taylor
3rd Kate Haswell
MOST IMPROVED BOY 
Finlay Howe


MOST IMPROVED GIRL
Robyn Tilsley




MOST STYLISH BREASTSTROKE
Charlie Scotcher




Swimmers Swimmer
Holly Herring




SENIOR CLUB PERSON
Vicky Scotcher




INTERMEDIATE CLUB PERSON
Lullah Reed







JUNIOR CLUB PERSON
Kate Haswell































Ċ
Web Master,
26 Jan 2017, 06:43